Permobil

Drawings Chassis and Suspension

Legacy Power Bases  
 
C400 Base  
Chassis and Suspension  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
311314 311314-99-0 PLUG, REAR WHEEL, EACH C300 C400 C500 C350 K450 2.1
1822628 1822628 FRICTION BRAKE KIT, PAIR CASTER WHEEL,C3/4/500 STR 3.1
1820410 1820410 SCREW M8x20 ESL ISO 10642 4.2
NULL 0 USE KIT 1825109 5.2
1820404 1820404 RUBBER RING 24.2x3 EPDM C350 6.1
600752 600752-99-0 BALL BEARING, SWINGARM AND WHEELS, EACH 7.1
600751 600751-99-0 CIRCLIP SGH 32, SWINGARM C3/4/500/350 STR KO HD3 8.1
600736 600736-99-0 BOLT K6S 6x10 fzb 9.1
NULL 601953-99-0 BOLT K6S 8x10 fzb 10.1
312827 312827-28-0 SWINGARM C400 * 11.1
312871 312871-99-1 STICKER, REAR HOOK RIGHT 12.1
312872 312872-99-2 STICKER, REAR HOOK LEFT 13.1
612416 612416-99-0 SLIDE BEARING 25/28/35-22 PDE-F, C400 SWINGARM 14.1
313067 313067-28-2 WHEELFORK C400 - LEFT * 15.1
313066 313066-28-1 WHEELFORK C400 - RIGHT * 16.1
305390 305390-99-0 WASH 8.5x23x3 fzb 17.1
602124 602124-99-0 BOLT M6S 8x 16 fzb ESL HEX HEAD BOLT 18.1
601068 601068-00-0 PLAST PLUG SFL 35 300 350 500 K450 MWD M1 19.1
318577 1822969 WHEEL 200x50 SOLID TRI- SPOKE, C400 HD3 KOALA 20.1
NULL 0 TO ORDER SEE POSITION #20 21.2
NULL 313216 RIM, 200x50 22.1
600752 600752-99-0 BALL BEARING, SWINGARM AND WHEELS, EACH 23.1
NULL 1822963 CHASSIS 24.1
NULL 313500 CHASSIE 25.1
313831-00-2 313831-00-2 BATTERY BOX LID C400 LEFT * 26.1
NULL 313614 PLATE, LEFT 27.1
NULL 313612 COVER BATTERY LID, LEFT 28.1
612369 1820324 REFLECTOR YELLOW SPARE K450, C300 VENT, STREET 29.1
601871 601871-00-0 STAR HANDLE WN 795 6x15 C400/500 SHROUDS 30.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 31.1
NULL 602788-99-0 LOCK.WASH.S-LOCK 5*12 fzb * 32.1
603061 603061-99-0 CLIP NUT, M6 33.1
600225 600225-99-0 LOCK NUT M4 FZB NYLOCK * 34.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 35.1
601102 601102-99-0 BHCS ISO 7380 M4x12 10.9 Fe/Zn 5 C1 36.1
NULL 612801 TAPPING SCREW, ISO 7049 ST 3,5x8 37.1
NULL 313855 STICKER 38.1
NULL 313832 COVER BATTERY LID, RIGHT 39.1
NULL 313613 PLATE, RIGHT 40.1
313833 313833-00-1 BATTERY BOX LID C400 RGT * 41.1
313089 313089-99-0 PLATE 42.1
601366 601366-99-0 BHCS ISO 7380 M4x 6 10.9, Fe/Zn 5, C1 43.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 44.1
NULL 601933-99-0 BOLT MFX-Z, 3x5 fzb 45.2
NULL 612783 GROMMET 46.1
601158 601158-99-0 QUICK MOUNT CLAMP ARMR,PROT.COVER SEAT ELEV 48.1
602639 602639-99-0 RUBBER BLOCK, M6x10, TILT SEAT STABILIZER 49.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 50.1
1821261 1821261 LOCK NUT M6 HIGH fzb DIN982/ISO7040 51.1
603061 603061-99-0 CLIP NUT, M6 52.1
NULL 309018 STICKER, SERIAL NO. CHASSIE 53.1
601187 601187-99-0 BOLT M4 x 10mm BHCS ZINC PLATED 54.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 55.1
NULL 309303 ANGLE 56.1
NULL 313717-00-0 PROTECT, BATTERYBOX 57.1
1820532 1820532 BATTERY LIFT BELT * 58.2
NULL 308938-99-0 BUSHING LINK CH2k * 59.1
600241 600241-99-0 WASH BRB 10.5x20x2 fzb 60.1
NULL 602027 BOLT M6S 10x100 fzb SKRUV M6S 10x100 fzb 61.1
612781 612781-99-0 BOLT K6S 5x 6 fzb 62.1
600237 600237-99-0 WASH M5 FLAT ZINC PLATED 63.1
NULL 601161 SCREW, ISO 4017 M5x10 fzb 64.1
NULL 0 BOLT ISO 4014 M6x40 fzb 65.2
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 66.1
1821261 1821261 LOCK NUT M6 HIGH fzb DIN982/ISO7040 67.1
612675 612675-99-0 WASHER 6,4x18x1,6 fzb 68.1
NULL 602786-99-0 BOLT M6S 6*35 fzb,ISO4014 C4/500 CHASSIS, K450 ARMR 69.1
1823623 1823623 SHOCK ABSORBER C400, EACH 70.2
NULL 313604 BRACKET, COVER LEFT 71.1
312872 312872-99-2 STICKER, FASTENING HOOK LEFT 72.1
NULL 1825160 SLEWING BRACKET, LEFT 73.1
NULL 1825849 COVERPLATE DRIVE MOTOR C400 74.2
NULL 1825850 COVERPLATE DRIVE MOTOR C400 75.2
NULL 313607 BRACKET, COVER RIGHT 76.1
312871 312871-99-1 STICKER, FASTENING HOOK RIGHT 77.1
NULL 1825159 OBSOLETE MOTOR MOUNT/SUSPENSION 78.1
NULL 612682 WASHER SRKB 11x35x3 fzb * 79.1
NULL 612683-99-0 SCREW, ISO 4017 M10x25 fzb 80.1
1825306 1825306 MAIN BREAKER LEVER C400, C500 81.1
NULL 314584 ARM 82.1

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)