Permobil

Drawings Main Chassis and Suspension

Legacy Power Bases  
 
C500 Base  
Main Chassis and Suspension  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
1832051 1832051 CHASSIE C500 1.2
NULL 312800 CHASSIE 2.1
612781 612781-99-0 BOLT K6S 5x 6 fzb 3.1
NULL 1825839 PLATE 4.1
NULL 602027 BOLT, ISO 4014 M10x100 fzb 5.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 6.1
NULL 601161 SCREW, ISO 4017 M5x10 fzb 7.1
600227 600227-99-0 LOCK NUT M6 LOW fzb DIN985/ISO10511 8.1
NULL 0 BOLT, ISO 4014 M6x40 fzb 9.2
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 10.1
612675 612675-99-0 WASHER 6,4x18x1,6 fzb 11.1
NULL 602786-99-0 BOLT M6S 6*35 fzb,ISO4014 C4/500 CHASSIS, K450 ARMR 12.1
600241 600241-99-0 WASH BRB 10.5x20x2 fzb 13.1
312872 312872-99-2 STICKER 14.1
312871 312871-99-1 STICKER 15.1
NULL 312868-28-1 SLEWING BRACKET, RIGHT 16.1
NULL 313607 BRACKET, COVER RIGHT 17.1
NULL 308938-99-0 BUSHING LINK CH2k * 18.1
NULL 313604 BRACKET, COVER LEFT 19.1
312869 312869-28-2 SLEWING BRACKET, LEFT 20.1
NULL 1825838 OBSOLETE MUD GUARD PLATE C500 LEFT 21.1
1821755 1821755 CLIP NUT, M6 22.1
NULL 309303 ANGLE 23.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 24.1
601187 601187-99-0 BOLT M4 x 10mm BHCS ZINC PLATED 25.1
601158 601158-99-0 QUICK MOUNT CLAMP ARMR,PROT.COVER SEAT ELEV 27.1
NULL 313717-00-0 PROTECT 28.1
313089 313089-99-0 PLATE 29.1
601366 601366-99-0 BHCS ISO 7380 M4x 6 10.9, Fe/Zn 5, C1 30.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 31.1
1820532 1820532 BATTERY LIFT BELT * 32.2
NULL 309018 STICKER 33.1
NULL 612783 GROMMET 34.1
309320 309320-00-0 SHOCK ABSORBER INCL MOUNT.KIT CH2k, C500 35.1
1825306 1825306 MAIN BREAKER LEVER C400, C500 36.1
NULL 314584 ARM 37.1
601823-00 601823-00-0 RUBBER SLEEVE 4x16x30 BRAKE RELEASE/HEADR/BACKR 38.1
NULL 314634 SPACER 39.1
601381 601381-99-0 BOLT K6S 4x 8 fzb 40.1
NULL 309297 SUPP WHEEL ADAPTION SET 3D-TILT 41.1
NULL 309292 BRACKET SUPPORT WHEEL 42.1
NULL 314657 BRACKET SUPPORT WHEEL 43.1
601884 601884-99-0 BOLT K6S 8x45 fzb 44.1
602556-99 602556-99-0 WHEEL, 100x32, HUB 33 SUPP WHEEL, HD3 K450 45.1
613110 1822017 SUPPORT WHEEL, 100odx24w BLACK,EA, C3/4/5/350 F3/5 45.2
600590 600590-99-0 SHCS MC6S 8x16 fzb 46.1
601427 601427-99-0 WASH BRB 8.4x15x1.6 fzb DIN 433 47.1
NULL 1827151 Seat support Tilt 48.1
1827152 1827152 Seat support Tilt -5° 48.2
1827155 1827155 Seat support 48.3
NULL 1827153 Seat support -5° 48.4
309310-40 309310-40-0 Seat Stabilizer 48.5
NULL 320293 Square nut M6 24x24 49.1
NULL 320292 Washer 50.1
NULL 320314 Spacer O20 L=24mm Tilt 51.1
NULL 320288 Spacer O20 L=52mm Tilt -5° 51.2
NULL 320296 Spacer O20 L=116mm 51.3
NULL 320310 Spacer O20 L=141mm -5° 51.4
612668 612668-99-0 RUBBER BLOCK, SEAT STA- BILIZER, CENTER JSM TRAYS 52.1

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)