Permobil

Drawings 45° Tilt Kit

Legacy Seating Systems  
 
Corpus II for C400/C500 (New Info!)  
45° Tilt Kit  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
307250-40 307250-40-0 SEAT TILT 45°,NO ACTUATOR C400 C500 1.1
601225 601225-99-0 CIRCLIP EXTERNAL SGA d=12 DIN471 2.1
NULL 307244 SHAFT 3.1
NULL 612749 SCREW, M4x10 Fe/Zn ISO 7045 4.1
NULL 307246 SQUEEZE GUARD BRACKET 5.1
NULL 307245 SQUEEZE GUARD 6.1
NULL 601450-99-0 OBSOLETE BOLT MLC6S 8x30 fzb 7.1
601423 601423-99-0 HEXAGON SOCKET THIN HEAD CAP SCREW DIN 7984 M8x20 8 7.2
600764 600764-99-0 BOLT M8 x 20mm FHCS ZINC PLATED 8.1
NULL 307279 SEAT FRAME 9.1
602187 602187-99-0 SLIDE BEAR 121420 F * 10.1
NULL 307269 FRAME LOWER 11.1
NULL 613194 PLASTIC PLUG 12.1
NULL 612749 SCREW, M4x10 Fe/Zn ISO 7045 13.1
NULL 613473 CABLE TIE HOLDER 14.1
602639 602639-99-0 RUBBER BLOCK, M6x10, TILT SEAT STABILIZER 15.1
NULL 306124-00-0 CABLE GALVANIC JUNCTION * 16.1
NULL 601436-99-0 BOLT MRX-TT-Z 4x8 fzb C350 LIGHT KIT 17.1
NULL 307280 TILT FRAME UPPER 18.1
NULL 307270 TILT FRAME LOWER 19.1
NULL 307277 SQUEEZE GUARD, ASSEMBLY 20.1
NULL 310014 PLATE 21.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 22.1
600888 600888-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x10 fzb 23.1
NULL 1822312 SEAT SUPPORT 24.1
307377-40 307377-40-0 FALL DOWN PROTECTOR, 45° TILT, C400 C500 CII 25.1
NULL 306884-00-0 OBSOLETE STROKE COMPRESSOR, CII 26.1
600228 600228-99-0 NYLOCK NUT M8 ZINC PLATED 27.1
600239 600239-99-0 WASH BRB 8.4x16x1.6 fzb STD - ZINC PLATED 28.1
600227 600227-99-0 LOCK NUT M6 LOW fzb DIN985/ISO10511 29.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 30.1
NULL 307274 DAMPER GUARD BRACKET 31.1
600499 600499-99-0 BOLT MC6S 8x 25 fzb 32.1
600192 600192-99-0 SHCS MC6S 6x12 fzb 33.1
NULL 307247 SPACER FALL DOWN PROTECTOR 34.1
600241 600241-99-0 WASH BRB 10.5x20x2 fzb 35.1
600229 600229-99-0 LOCK NUT M10 FZB 36.1
NULL 307376 SCREW ASSEMBLY FALL DOWN PROTECTOR 37.1
NULL 0 LIMIT SWITCH KIT - INCLUDED IN POSITION #39 (307267 38.2
307267 307267-00-0 ACTU PWR SEAT TILT 45° P+ C400, C500 39.1
1826294 1826294 CTRL PWR SEAT TILT 45° P+ C2S, C500S 39.2
NULL 307524 LIMIT SWITCH 40.1
601889 601889-99-0 CARRIER LIMIT SWITCH KIT 45° TILT, PS 41.1
NULL 308046 STICKER, WARNING 42.1
NULL 0 SETSCREW, M4x4 DIN 916 43.2
306293 306293-00-0 CABLE, ACTUATOR CONTROL L 700, CII 44.1
NULL 0 ACTU SEAT TILT 45° - included in position #58 45.3
600136 600136-00-0 CABLE TIE SST1M 2.4x102 * 46.1
601227 601227-99-0 BOLT MC6S 10x 50 fzb 47.1
302330 302330-99-0 ACTU SLEEVE 30 HD3 ROBO CII PSJR K450 VS 48.1
600241 600241-99-0 WASH BRB 10.5x20x2 fzb 49.1
600229 600229-99-0 LOCK NUT M10 FZB 50.1
601396 601396-99-0 SHCS MC6S 10x 60 fzb 51.1
302988 302988-99-0 SPACER 52.1
NULL 316644 POSITION SENSOR 53.1
600212 600212-99-0 SET SCREW SK6SS 4x4 54.1
613022 613022-99-0 TAPPING SCREW 3x16 fzb REMFORM 55.1
1824951 1824951 CARRIER SWITCH, SOFT POT TILT,C3/350/4/500 CII PS 56.1
NULL 307266-99-0 screw assembly 57.2
1826123 1826123 ACTU INCL SOFTPOT 45°TILT C400 C500 w/14-20"D Seat 58.1
1826124 1826124 ACTU,INCL SOFTPOT 45°TILT C4/500 w/22"D Seat, C500s 58.2

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)