Permobil

Drawings Backrest Hinge

Seating System Part Catalogs  
Seat  
Corpus VS  
Backrest Hinge  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
NULL 322818 BACKREST FRAME 1.1
321870 1828207 PROFILE BACKR KIT, INCL BUSHING, CORPUS/3G 2.2
319093 1825463 ARMREST HEIGHT ADJ. KIT, CORPUS/VS/3G 3.1
NULL 0 M6 Threaded Rod Use Kit 1825463 4.2
NULL 0 Backrest Plate Spacer Use Kit 1825463 5.2
NULL 0 ADJ ARM Socket Use Kit 1825463 6.2
600194 600194-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x20 fzb 7.1
NULL 0 Plate Use Kit 1825463 8.2
612953 612953-00-0 CABLE CLIP max=17x12mm K450 PSJr M3/400 C3G VS 9.1
NULL 0 Slide Bar Use Kit 1825463 10.2
1831105 1831105 HINGE, BACKREST RIGHT CORPUS VS 11.1
1831256 1831256 SLIDE BEARING, BACKREST FRAME, CORPUS/VS 12.1
319189 1825464 NUT, UNITRACK 90mm, M6 CORPUS/3G/HD/VS 13.2
600196 600196-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x30 fzb 14.1
600193 600193-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x14 fzb 15.1
1831106 1831106 HINGE, BACKREST LEFT CORPUS VS 16.1
1831104 1831104 SHAFT, BACKREST HINGE CORPUS VS 17.1
1831278 1831278 PARALLEL KEY 6x6x14 BACKREST HINGE, CORPUS VS 18.1
1831108 1831108 ARM, BACKREST LEFT CORPUS VS 19.1
1831107 1831107 ARM, BACKREST RIGHT CORPUS VS 20.1
601996 601996-99-0 CIRCLIP SgA 18 CORPUS VS BACKR HINGE 21.1
1832926 1832926 ARMREST HINGE, CORPUS/VS >6/15/17 22.1
NULL 0 Hinge Use Kit 1832926 23.2
319192 1825465 NUT, UNITRACK 50mm, M6 CORPUS/3G 24.2
615050 615050-99-0 SHCS M6x20, EACH 25.2
1828904 1828904 HOLDER JUNCTION BOX, HD, (C3G&CORPUS<5/19/16 ONLY) 26.2
612953 612953-00-0 CABLE CLIP max=17x12mm K450 PSJr M3/400 C3G VS 27.1
NULL 321259 HOLDER 28.1
NULL 319226 PLATE 29.1
601282 601282-99-0 BOLT MC6S 4x 5 fzb 30.1
612953 612953-00-0 CABLE CLIP max=17x12mm K450 PSJr M3/400 C3G VS 31.1
324099 1831255 COVER, LOWER BACK CORPUS VS 32.1
330005 1832925 COVER BACK CORPUS>7/10/17 CORPUS VS> 6/15/17, V.2 33.1
NULL 0 Sticker Arm Height Only Available with 1832925 34.2
319295 1826119 PLASTIC KNOB, BACKREST ASSEMBLY, CORPUS/3G/HD 35.1
600182 600182-99-0 BOLT MC6S 4x 8 fzb 36.1
600182 600182-99-0 BOLT MC6S 4x 8 fzb 38.1
319409 1825582 COVER BACKREST, TOP CORPUS 3G 39.1
613428 1825583 SET SCREW M6x8 CORPUS/3G, M1 40.1
319488 1826120 KEY TOOL RUBBERIZED 5mm CORPUS/3G 41.2
323286 1831110 TIEBAR, BACKREST HINGE CORPUS VS 42.1
613149 1828843 SCREW M8x25 10.9 LOCKING COAT, CORPUS/C3G HD VS 43.1
601427 601427-99-0 WASH BRB 8.4x15x1.6 fzb DIN 433 44.1
NULL 0 Shaft Use Kit 1831110 45.2
600503 600503-99-0 CIRCLIP SGA 8 46.1

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)