Permobil

Drawings Seat Frame

Legacy Seating Systems  
 
Aeron Seat  
Seat Frame  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
NULL 10-011 WELDMENT, SEAT ADJUSTMENT 2.1
NULL 10-030-001-01 PIVOT ROD, SEAT FRAME AERON 3.2
NULL HW0006 SNAP RING, EXTERNAL 12MM 4.1
NULL 7187-A SUPPORT, SEAT FRAME -RIGHT 5.1
NULL 7187-V SUPPORT, SEAT FRAME -LEFT 6.1
NULL 307139-99-0 SAFETY STRAP, TILT 7.1
307071 307071-00-0 ACTU LA28.25S-100-24 CNRT MNT RECLINE, HD3 CII 8.1
NULL HW0059 SCREW, SHCS, M8 x 20 9.1
HW0004 HW0004 WASHER, M8 10.1
NULL 307070-99-0 BUSHING, ACTUATOR 11.1
NULL HW0003 SCREW, BHCS, M8 X 45 12.1
NULL 10-011-003-01 STANDOFF, MOUNTING 13.2
HW0004 HW0004 WASHER, M8 14.1
NULL HW0030 SCREW, SHCS, M8 X 25 15.1
HW0004 HW0004 WASHER, M8 16.1
HW0005 HW0005 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25 17.1
HW0039 HW0039 HAIR PIN 18.1
NULL 10-011-004 ACTUATOR PIN 19.1
NULL 10-011-004-01 PIN, ELEVATOR ASSY - TOP 19.2
NULL 10-020-02 SEAT FRAME ASSY - AERON 20.2
HW0005 HW0005 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25 21.1
NULL HW0040 SCREW, BHCS, M8 x 25 22.1
NULL HW0018 WASHER, LARGE AREA, M8 23.1
NULL HW0043 SCHS GRADE 12.9 M6X40mm 24.1
NULL HW0044 LOCKNUT, M6, ZINC 25.1
NULL HW0023 WASHER, DIN 125, M6mm, ZINC 26.1
NULL HW0002 BHCS, GRADE 5, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4" 27.1
NULL 10-210 HAND PROTECTOR ASSY KIT 28.1
NULL HW0020 SHCS, M4 x 12MM 29.1
NULL HW0021 WASHER, DIN 125, 4MM 30.1
NULL 10-210-001 HAND PROTECTOR, RIGHT 31.1
NULL 10-210-002 HAND PROTECTOR, LEFT 32.1

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)