Permobil

Drawings Manual Tilt Frame

Legacy Seating Systems  
 
Aeron Seat  
Manual Tilt Frame  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
NULL 10-020-02 SEAT FRAME ASSY - AERON 2.2
NULL 10-211-001 FRAME, MANUAL TILT 3.1
NULL 10-211-003 STANDOFF 4.1
NULL 10-030-001-01 PIVOT ROD, SEAT FRAME AERON 5.2
NULL HW0006 SNAP RING, EXTERNAL 12MM 6.1
NULL 10-211-002 BRACKET, SEAT TILT MANUAL 7.1
NULL HW0066 BHCS, GRADE 10.9, M10 x 22 8.1
NULL HW0065 WASHER, M10 9.1
NULL HW0064 LOCK NUT, M10-1.50 10.1
NULL 307139-99-0 SAFETY STRAP, TILT 11.1
NULL HW0047 HITCH PIN 12.1
NULL HW0040 SCREW, BHCS, M8 x 25 13.1
HW0004 HW0004 WASHER, M8 14.1
HW0005 HW0005 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25 15.1
NULL HW0002 BHCS, GRADE 5, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4" 16.1
NULL HW0043 SCHS GRADE 12.9 M6X40mm 17.1
NULL HW0044 LOCKNUT, M6, ZINC 18.1
NULL HW0023 WASHER, DIN 125, M6mm, ZINC 19.1
HW0005 HW0005 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25 20.1
NULL HW0040 SCREW, BHCS, M8 x 25 21.1
NULL HW0018 WASHER, LARGE AREA, M8 22.1

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)