Permobil

Drawings Motors and Suspension

Legacy Power Bases  
 
C300/K300 Base  
Motors and Suspension  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
313560 1820466 DRIVE MOTOR, C300, RIGHT INCLUDING BRAKE & HUB 1.1
1827910 1827910 DRIVE MOTOR C300HS, RIGHT 29:1 1.3
313561 1820460 DRIVE MOTOR, C300, LEFT INCLUDING BRAKE & HUB 2.1
1827911 1827911 DRIVE MOTOR C300HS, LEFT 29:1 2.3
1820461 1820461 MAGNETIC WHEEL LOCK C300, NOT FOR C300HS 3.1
1827913 1827913 BRAKE LEFT C300HS 3.2
1827912 1827912 BRAKE RIGHT C300HS 3.3
NULL 0 Coupling Brake 4.1
NULL 0 Screw Brake 5.1
600503 600503-99-0 CIRCLIP SGA 8 6.1
1823551 1823551 SCREW M4x12 4.8 ISO 14583 HEXALOBULAR PAN HEAD 7.1
NULL 313564 NEW VERSION AVAILABLE, SEE ITEM #45 TO ORDER 8.2
NULL 313568 Plate Support Wheel Left 9.1
NULL 313563 NEW VERSION AVAILABLE, SEE ITEM #44 TO ORDER 10.2
NULL 313569 Plate Support Wheel Right 11.1
312872 312872-99-2 Decal 12.1
312871 312871-99-1 Decal 12.2
NULL 313910 Sticker Support Wheel Left 13.1
NULL 313859 Sticker Support Wheel Right 13.2
602556-99 602556-99-0 WHEEL, 100x32, HUB 33 SUPP WHEEL, HD3 K450 14.1
613110 1822017 SUPPORT WHEEL, 100odx24w BLACK,EA, C3/4/5/350 F3/5 14.2
602631 602631-99-0 BOLT K6S 8x50 fzb ISO7380 15.1
601427 601427-99-0 WASH BRB 8.4x15x1.6 fzb DIN 433 16.1
600228 600228-99-0 NYLOCK NUT M8 ZINC PLATED 17.1
600194 600194-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x20 fzb 18.1
NULL 313571 Spacer Support Wheel 19.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 20.1
600227 600227-99-0 LOCK NUT M6 LOW fzb DIN985/ISO10511 21.1
600768 600768-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x70 fzb 22.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 23.1
NULL 612743 Shock Absorber 93mm incl. Screw 24.1
601756 601756-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x40 fzb 25.1
NULL 313573 Spacer Shock Absorber Support Wheel 26.1
NULL 313572 Spacer Shock Absorber Support Wheel 27.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 28.1
600227 600227-99-0 LOCK NUT M6 LOW fzb DIN985/ISO10511 29.1
1824843 1824843 TIRE, 3.00x8 PRIMO, GRAY PNEU, C3/5/350 HD3 MWD 31.1
600770 600770-99-0 TUBE,3.00x8,HD3 C350 X850 C3/4/500 MWD M3/5/1 F3/5 32.1
NULL 0 RIM 3.00-8" FRONT CH2K KO 33.2
612512 612512-99-0 BOLT ISO 4762 M8x25 34.1
612531 612531-99-0 SPACER DB DIN988 8x14x0.5 * 35.1
612513 612513-99-0 WASH 8.4x23x5 HB 305 YELLOW 36.1
1821250 1821250 PLASTIC WASHER, WHEEL 8.4X15X1.5 WHITE 37.1
NULL 314493 DECAL WHEEL BOLT 38.1
1820306 1820306 WHEEL BOLT KIT - C Series Include Instruction Sheet 39.1
NULL 1825545 Hub cap rim 8"/10" incl. reflector 40.1
NULL 1822972 RIM 3.00-8" FRONT CH2k KO 41.2
1820459 1820459 DECAL SET HOOKBRACKET C300 C350 C500 M300HD 43.1
316246 1825156 SUPPORT WHEEL KIT C350 RIGHT, C300 LEFT 44.1
316333 1825157 SUPPORT WHEEL KIT C350 LEFT, C300 RIGHT 45.1
312872 312872-99-2 DECAL 46.1
NULL 316501 PLATE, C350 Right, C300 Left 47.1
NULL 316359 BRACKET, C350 Right; C300 Left 48.1
600227 600227-99-0 LOCK NUT M6 LOW fzb DIN985/ISO10511 49.1
600238 600238-99-0 WASH BRB 6.4x12x1.5 fzb STD 50.1
NULL 613254 SPRING 51.1
601823-00 601823-00-0 RUBBER SLEEVE 4x16x30 BRAKE RELEASE/HEADR/BACKR 52.1
NULL 313571 SPACER 53.1
600768 600768-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x70 fzb 54.1
600194 600194-99-0 BOLT MC6S 6x20 fzb 55.1
NULL 315074 STICKER 56.1
613114 613114-99-0 BOLT K6S 8x40 fzb ISO7380 57.1
613110 1822017 SUPPORT WHEEL, 100odx24w BLACK,EA, C3/4/5/350 F3/5 58.1
601427 601427-99-0 WASH BRB 8.4x15x1.6 fzb DIN 433 59.1
600228 600228-99-0 NYLOCK NUT M8 ZINC PLATED 60.1
312871 312871-99-1 DECAL 61.1
NULL 316500 PLATE, C350 Left; C300 Right 62.1
NULL 316360 BRACKET, C350 Left; C300 Right 63.1
319755 1826243 HOLDER CONNECTOR ANDERSON /JST (MOTOR & BRAKE)-EACH 64.1
NULL 1828116 Damper 65.1

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)