Permobil

Drawings Backrest

Legacy Seating Systems  
 
VS Seat  
Backrest  


 

Parts View

New Part Number Old Part Number Description Pos
303724-00 303724-00-0 BACKREST, SHELL ONLY, VS 16" STANDARD 1.1
306509 306509-00-0 BACKR SHELL ONLY, VS 18" WIDE, +50 1.3
306512 306512-00-0 BACKR SHELL ONLY, VS, HV 14" NARROW, -50 1.4
602168 602168-99-0 BOLT MF6S 4x16 fzb 2.1
NULL 602180-99-0 BRACK SNAP FASTENER * 3.1
601296 601296-99-0 WASH M4 FLAT STD - ZINC PLATED 4.1
600225 600225-99-0 LOCK NUT M4 FZB NYLOCK * 5.1
601370 601370-99-0 BOLT K6S 6x20 fzb 6.1
601371 601371-99-0 WASHER M6 FENDER 7.1
302901 302901-99-0 QUICK LOCK PIN, BACKREST VS 8.1
601177 601177-99-0 BOLT MF6S 6x45 fzb 9.1
601371 601371-99-0 WASHER M6 FENDER 10.1
602179 602179-99-0 NUT SPACER M6 fzb, 15x10 11.1
602183 602183-99-0 ADJ HANDLE VTR.P M5X10 BACKREST, VS 12.2
NULL 306425-99-0 LUMBAR SUPP NARROW CII VIII 13.1
306396 306396-99-0 LUMBAR SUPPORT, FOAM 16"&18" BACKREST, CII VS 13.2
306400 306400-00-0 LATERAL SUPPORT, STD, 16" PLASTIC, CII & VS, PAIR 14.1
306424 306424-00-0 LATERAL SUPPORT, WIDE 18",PLASTIC, CII&VS, PAIR 14.2
NULL 307570-00-0 LAT SUPP V.2, NARROW, 14" CII VS 14.3
NULL 317027 LAT SUPP V.2 BACK WI CII HVII VII VIII MPSB480 14.4
NULL 316787 LAT SUPP V.2 CII HVII VII VIII MPSB400 14.5
NULL 306390 TRUNK SUPPORT BRACKET 15.1
NULL 0 TRUNK SUPPORT BODY 16.2
601187 601187-99-0 BOLT M4 x 10mm BHCS ZINC PLATED 17.1
NULL 601974-99-0 WASHER 4 Fe/Zn 5 C1 (SRB 4.3x16x1) 18.1
600225 600225-99-0 LOCK NUT M4 FZB NYLOCK * 19.1
NULL 601882-99-0 SCREW DIN 603 M6x20 Fe/Zn 5 C1 20.1
601386 601386-99-0 LOCK WASH S-LOCK 6x15.3 FOR CII & VS BACKR WEDGES 21.1
306391 306391-99-0 WASHER, PLASTIC, LATERAL WEDGES, CII VS, EACH 22.1
601943 601943-99-0 STAR HANDLE, LATERAL SUPP PLASTIC, CII & VS, EACH 23.1
307650-99-90 307650-99-90-0 CHEST ROLL ADJ., WIDE HV, VS, 18", LEATHERETTE 24.1
307650-99-60 307650-99-60-0 CHEST ROLL ADJ., WIDE HV, VS, 18", BLACK MESH 24.11
NULL 307649-99-60-0 CHEST ROLL ADJ NARROW 24.12
306688-99-60 306688-99-60-0 CHEST ROLL ADJ., STANDARD VS, 16", BLACK MESH 24.13
302956-99-90 302956-99-90-0 CHEST ROLL HV, VS, 16" STD, LEATHERETTE 24.3
306108-99-90 306108-99-90-0 CHEST ROLL HV, VS, 18" LEATHERETTE 24.4
306110-99-90 306110-99-90-0 CHEST ROLL HV, VS, 14" LEATHERETTE 24.7
307649-99-90 307649-99-90-0 CHEST ROLL ADJ., NARROW HV, VS, 14" LEATHERETTE 24.8
306688-99-90 306688-99-90-0 CHEST ROLL ADJ., STANDARD VS, 16" LEATHERETTE 24.9
NULL 302957-99-0 BAR CHEST ROLL STD HVII VII VIII 25.1
NULL 306112-99-0 BAR CHEST ROLL WIDE HVII VII VIII 25.2
NULL 306113-99-0 BAR CHEST ROLL NARR HVII VII VIII 25.3
602182 602182-00-0 PLAST PLUG, CORPUS VS CHEST SUPPORT TUBE 26.1
306435 306435-99-0 STOP COLLAR Y 14.1 CHEST ROLL, VS 27.1
NULL 0 SET SCREW SK6SS 6x6- INCLUDED IN ITEM #27 28.2
302959 302959-99-0 CHEST ROLL POLYSTRING,16" FOAM BODY, VS 29.1
306115 306115-99-0 CHEST ROLL POLYSTRING,18" FOAM BODY, VS 29.2
306116 306116-99-0 CHEST ROLL POLYSTRING -50 HVII VII VIII 29.3
306513-90 306513-90-0 UPHOLSTERY, CHEST ROLL 14", VS, LEATHERETTE 30.1
305645-60 305645-60-0 UPHOLSTERY,CHEST ROLL,16" STD, VS, BLACK MESH 30.3
305645-90 305645-90-0 UPHOLSTERY,CHEST ROLL,16" STD, VS, LEATHERETTE 30.4
NULL 306488-60-0 UPHOLST CHEST ROLL +50 HVII VII 30.6
306488-90 306488-90-0 UPHOLSTERY, CHEST ROLL 18", VS, LEATHERETTE 30.7
NULL 306513-60-0 UPHOLST CHEST ROLL -50 HVII VII 30.9
304767-40 304767-40-0 BACKR REINFORCEMENT, VS 31.1
602183 602183-99-0 ADJ HANDLE VTR.P M5X10 BACKREST, VS 32.1
306475-99-60 306475-99-60-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO 14x26 BLACK MESH, CII 33.1
306475-99-90 306475-99-90-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO, 14"x26" LEATHERETTE, CII 33.12
306430-99-60 306430-99-60-0 CUSHION BACKREST 16x25.5 BLACK MESH UPHOLSTERY 33.13
306430-99-90 306430-99-90-0 CUSHION BACKREST 16x25.5 LEATHERETTE 33.18
NULL 307506-99-90-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO 370x530 VIII 33.2
NULL 307507-99-90-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO 420x530 VIII 33.22
NULL 307508-99-90-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO 470x530 VIII 33.24
306473-99-60 306473-99-60-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO, 18x26 BLACK MESH, CII VS 33.4
306473-99-90 306473-99-90-0 BACKR CUSH ERGO, 18x26 LEATHERETTE, CII VS 33.6
306429 306429-99-0 BOLT KIT BACKR, VS 34.1
306515-00-UD 306515-00-UD-0 BACKREST KIT, VS, 16"x26" NO CUSHION 35.11
306490-00-UD 306490-00-UD-0 BACKREST KIT, 18"x26", VS w/ARMBAR,NO CUSHION/UPHOL 35.13
306510-00-UD 306510-00-UD-0 BACKREST KIT, 14", VS NO CUSHION , w/ARMBAR 35.9

Spare Parts Catalog - v2.0 (5)